Privacy Policy

Who we are

Henriette White Jewelry, located at Celsius Street 55, 3817 XE, Amersfoort, The Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
www. henriettewhitejewelry. Com
Celsiusstraat 55
3817 XE Amersfoort
Nederland
0628263640

Personal data that we may process
Henriette White Jewelry will process your personal data by using our services and/or because you provide it to us. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:
-Name and surname
-address information
-Telephone number
-e-mail address
-IP-address
-other personal data that you actively provide for example by creating a profile on this website, In correspondence and by telephone
-location data
-information about your activities on our website
-information about your surfing habits across different websites (for example, because this company is part of an ad network)
-List of Customer contact information via an app
-Internet browser and device type
-bank account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors under 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, We cannot verify that a visitor is over 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children in order to prevent the collection of information about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that without this permission we have collected personal data about a minor, please contact us via henriettewhite@gmail.com, we will remove this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Henriette White Jewelry Processes your personal information for the following purposes:
-handling your payment
-sending our newsletter and/or advertising leaflet
-call or email you if necessary to perform our service
-Inform you about changes to our services and products
-give you the opportunity to create an account
-to deliver goods and services to you
-Henriette White Jewelry analyzes your behaviour on the website to improve the website and the offer Products and services to your preferences.
-Henriette White Jewelry also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information we need for our tax returns.

Automated decision-making
Henriette White Jewelry does not take decisions on the basis of automated processing on matters that may have (significant) consequences for individuals.

How long we keep personal information
Henriette White Jewelry does not keep your personal data any longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected. Customers have access to their own personal information and can modify or delete it, with the exception of the user name.

Sharing of personal data with third parties
Henriette White Jewelry only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with any legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, which we use
Henriette White Jewelry uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone on the first visit to this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They make sure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preference settings. We can also optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your Internet browser to not store cookies. In addition, you can also delete any information previously saved through your browser’s settings.

View, modify, or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself through your account’s personal settings. In addition, you have the right to revoke your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to transfer data. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have from you in a computer file to you or another organization you mentioned. If you wish to use your right to object and/or the right to data transfer or have other questions/comments about the data processing, please send a specified request to henriettewhite@gmail.com. To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, please send a copy of your identity document to the request. In this copy, make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service (BSN) black. This to protect your privacy. Henriette White Jewelry will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks. Henriette White Jewelry also wishes to point out that you have the possibility to lodge a complaint with the national Supervisor, the authority personal data. This can be through the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal information
Henriette White Jewelry takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unsolicited disclosure and unauthorized alteration. If you have the impression that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via henriettewhite@gmail.com